Fluke Networks 26500390 Calibration Instruments
  • Fluke Networks 26500390 Calibration Instruments

Fluke Networks 26500390

FN92933809FN

TS100 Cable Fault Finder with Case, BNC to Angled Bed Of Nails Line Cord

$157
Quantity

The minimum purchase order quantity for the product is 5.

Description

The Fluke Networks 26500390 TS100 Cable Fault Finder easy-to-use, competitively priced tester is three tools in one - a cable fault locator, a cable and wire manager and a tone generator with SmartTone technology.

From just ONE END of any two or more conductor cable you can measure up to 3,000 feet (915 meters). The TS 100 cable fault locator lets you easily find the distance to opens or shorts on electrical wire, telephone wire, security wire and coax. Results appear as a distance reading rather than a waveform, so it's perfect for technicians unfamiliar with Time Domain Reflectometery (TDR).

Locate and fix cable problems without pulling new wire or blindly cutting into walls. Intermittent faults are easier to find because the unit constantly measures while "On".

The TS 100 cable fault locator is perfect for inventory management of cable stock in trucks and warehouses and it can help you generate more accurate bids for jobs by quickly assessing needs and managing the cable stock with greater accuracy.

Patented SmartTone technology gives you 5 distinct tones to use for exact wire and pair identification, even in proximity to current-bearing cable.

When touching the wires together and momentarily shorting the far end of a cable pair, the SmartTone technology will change the cadence of the tone generated. This tone change you hear through the probe positively verifies the correct wire pair.

Voltage detection in the unit will immediately sound an alarm if you accidentally clip onto an energized pair, up to 250VAC. The 26500390 includes a BNC to ABN linecord.

Product Details
FN92933809FN
6 other products in the same category:

Reference: GR98701653GU

Brand: Greenlee

Greenlee UCT-8

Underground Cable Fault Tester with Overhead Hook Probe, 8kV DC

Price $1,050
More
In stock

Reference: GR79767151GP

Brand: Greenlee

Greenlee PF-50

Cable Identifier with Transmitter and Receiver, 50V DC, 50/60Hz

Price $975
More
In stock

Reference: EC58852908EM

Brand: Eclipse

Eclipse MT-7601

Fiber Optic Power Meter for FC, SC, ST, and LC Connectors, Multi Wavelength, 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm

Price $87
More
In stock

Reference: GR49234367G3

Brand: Greenlee

Greenlee 3ID-100

Three Phase Cable Identifier with Sender and Receiver, 36V DC, 50/60Hz

Price $820
More
In stock

Follow us on Facebook